Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 – Vacancy, Eligibility, Apply Online

Advertisement

Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment 2026: If you are looking for an opportunity to work locally under the child development department, the latest recruitment notification from Hathras district might interest you. The Office of the District Programme Officer, Hathras, has officially invited online applications for direct recruitment to fill vacant, honorarium-based Anganwadi Karyakatri and Sahayika positions. Eligible female candidates can check the details and submit their applications through the official website within the given timeframe.

Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment Overview

DetailsInformation
OrganizationOffice of the District Programme Officer, Hathras, Uttar Pradesh
Recruitment NameHathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment 2026
Post NameAnganwadi Karyakatri and Sahayika
Total Vacancies237 Posts
Job LocationHathras, Uttar Pradesh
Application ModeOnline
Selection ProcessMerit-based on educational qualifications
Salary/Pay ScaleHonorarium-based (As per government norms)
Last DateOctober 13, 2026 (Up to 12:00 Midnight)

Also Read: Bhawanipatna Urban Anganwadi Worker and Helper Recruitment 2026 – Vacancy, Eligibility, Apply Online

Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment-Vacancy Details

The recruitment drive aims to fill a total of 237 vacancies across various project areas in Hathras. The project-wise and post-wise breakdown of vacancies is detailed in the table below:

Project NameKaryakatri – UnreservedKaryakatri – SCKaryakatri – OBCKaryakatri TotalSahayika – UnreservedSahayika – OBCSahayika – SCSahayika Total
Sadabad10013181251
Hathras Gramin30142212842
Sikandrarau2013461222
Sasni0000119828
Hasayan100187823
Sahpau011264515
Mursan030313121035
Shahar (City)0011109221
Total753151056765237

Eligibility Criteria for Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment

Before submitting your forms, make sure you meet all the official requirements set by the department.

Educational Qualification

  • Applicants must have passed the Intermediate (Class 12) examination or an equivalent qualification as their minimum educational requirement.
  • The maximum education considered for merit calculation is Post-Graduation.
Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment 2026 Notification and Vacancy Details

Age Limit

  • The minimum age limit is 18 years, and the maximum age limit is 35 years.
  • The cut-off date to calculate the maximum age is July 1, 2026.
  • The date of birth recorded in your High School marksheet and certificate will be treated as final.

Other Requirements

  • Only female candidates are eligible to apply for these positions.
  • Applicants must be permanent residents of the same ward or village assembly (Gram Sabha) where the vacancy exists.

Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment-Important Dates

EventDate
Notification DateSeptember 22, 2026
Application Start DateSeptember 23, 2026
Last Date to ApplyOctober 13, 2026 (Up to 12:00 Midnight)
Exam DateNot Mentioned in the Official Notification
Admit Card DateNot Mentioned in the Official Notification
Result DateNot Mentioned in the Official Notification

How to Apply for Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment

Applications must be submitted strictly through the online portal within the active dates. Follow these steps to complete your submission safely:

  1. Visit the official recruitment website at http://upanganwadibharti.in.
  2. Read the official notification carefully to check your local ward or village eligibility.
  3. Fill out the online application form accurately, providing correct details for your High School, Intermediate, Graduation, and Post-Graduation marks.
  4. Upload clean, readable, self-attested copies of all required documents and certificates mentioned in your application.
  5. Review your entered data thoroughly, as incorrect entries or mismatched marks will lead to immediate cancellation of your candidature.
  6. Submit the final application form before midnight on October 13, 2026.
  7. Save and download a copy of the final submitted application form for your future reference. Keep in mind that offline or postal applications are not acceptable.

Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment-Important Links

LinkDetails
Official WebsiteClick Here
Official NotificationGet Details
Admit CardNot Available in the Notification
ResultNot Available in the Notification

FAQs on Hathras UP Anganwadi Recruitment

What is the last date to apply for Hathras Anganwadi Recruitment 2026?

The last date to submit online applications is October 13, 2026, up to 12:00 midnight.

How many total vacancies are available?

There are a total of 237 vacancies announced under this recruitment notification.

What is the application mode?

Applications must be submitted strictly online through the official website: http://upanganwadibharti.in. Offline submissions are not allowed.

Who is eligible to apply for these posts?

Only female candidates who are permanent residents of the respective village assembly or urban ward and possess the required intermediate qualification within the 18 to 35 age bracket are eligible.

Sain Kumar

Sain Kumar

Sain Kumar writes practical, verified guides on government jobs, Yojana, career opportunities, and public welfare yojana at barishkabhogi.com

Leave a Comment